St. Andrews Scots Sr. Sec. School (GOVT. RECOGNISED & AFFILIATED TO C.B.S.E, DELHI)

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS


Annual Sports Day Winners



S.No
Detail of Competition
Name of the Students Class Position
1 PASSING THE BALL PRAKSHIT PREP-PEACOCK I


SHORYA GUPTA PREP-PEACOCK I


AYAN SAIFI PREP-PEACOCK I


KRITIKA KAPIL PREP-PEACOCK I


NAVYA PREP-PEACOCK I


ADEENA PREP-PEACOCK I


NIHARIKA PREP-PEACOCK I


SUPRIYA PREP-PEACOCK I


SABA PREP-PEACOCK II


KRITI KAKRI PREP-PEACOCK II


AKSHITA PREP-PEACOCK II


VANSHIKA CHAUHAN PREP-PEACOCK II


PRASHANSA PREP-PEACOCK II


GAURI PREP-PEACOCK II


SIDDHI PREP-PEACOCK II


GHANAKSHI PREP-PEACOCK III


PRACHI PREP-PEACOCK III


BRINDA PREP-PEACOCK III


AKSHITA PREP-PEACOCK III


VANSHIKA GUPTA PREP-PEACOCK III


KHUSHI PREP-PEACOCK III


VAISHNAVI PREP-PEACOCK III


NEHAL PREP-PEACOCK III
2 BALL RELAY MEHUL PREP-CUCKOO I


RAGHAV PREP-CUCKOO I


ADITYA PREP-CUCKOO II


SIDDHARTH PREP-CUCKOO II


TISHA PREP-CUCKOO III


ADITI PREP-CUCKOO III
3 CAP RACE ISHIKA SHARMA I-A I


PUSHPENDER I-A I


SHOURYA UNIYAL I-A I


NIHARIK SURIYAN I-A II


MANAV GOYAL I-A II


VAIBHAV GUPTA I-A II


GRACY KUSHWAHA I-A III


MRIGAKSHI I-A III


OMISHA I-A III
4 SCARF RACE PRABHNOOR I-B I


DHARIYA I-B I


ARNAV JHA I-B I


SAANVI RAJYAN I-B II


DARSH JAIN I-B II


UTSAV I-B II


AANYA SAGAR I-B III


VEER VERMA I-B III


TANMAY GUPTA I-B III
5 FLAG RACE ADWITYA BHARDWAJ I-C I


AYSHA KHAN I-C I


NAISHA I-C I


VEDANT I-C II


ARNAV SRIVASTAVA I-C II


ISHITA I-C II


TANAY I-C III


SHOURYA CHAUHAN I-C III


SAHIL  I-C III
6 BAG RACE ADVIKA CHATWAL I-D I


AAKARSH I-D I


DARSH JAIN I-D I


BHAVNI GUPTA I-D II


AARAV PAL I-D II


AYAAZ AHMED I-D II


SOMYA I-D III


TEJAS I-D III


YASH I-D III
7 BIRTHDAY CAP RACE NIKET I-E I


SHASHANK I-E I


BANI I-E II


RASHMI I-E II


AKSHITA I-E III


SHIFA RANI I-E III
8 TOFFEE RACE SNITHIK I-F I


ANIRUDH I-F I


NAMRA I-F II


KHUSHI I-F II


SUDIKSHA I-F III


BHAVIKA I-F III
9 SHUTTLE RACE (GIRLS) ANGEL II-A I


DEEPANSHI II-F I


VARNIKA II-C II


SHREYA UNIYAL II-F III
10 SHUTTLE RACE (BOYS) NAKUL II-F I


YUVRAJ II-E II


JATIN II-E II


SIDHARTH II-D III
11 MAKUP RACE (GIRLS) RIDDHI  II-E I


NANCY II-E I


AAYUSHI II-C II


TANISHKA BALODHI II-C II


TANYA II-D III


SHAGUN JAIN II-D III
12 LEMON RACE (BOYS) SAGAR II-C I


SHIKSHIT II-C I


NAMISH II-E II


YUVRAJ SINGH II-E II


SHUBHAM  II-E III


NAMAN THAKKAR II-E III
13 RING RACE (GIRLS) MAHAK III-C I


ANSHIKA III-C I


MAHI III-C I


ANUSHRI III-E II


YOHAN III-E II


MAHAK III-E II


VRINDA III-C III


AADHYA III-C III


PRIYANKA III-C III
14 RING RACE (BOYS) KRISHNA III-F I


JAI III-F I


AAKSHAT III-A II


ABYEDH III-A II


MAYANK III-C III


DINESH III-C III
15 BOOK BALANCING (BOYS) AAKSHAT III-F I


DHRUV III-F I


SHIVAM III-F I


RUDRAKSH III-E II


TANISHQ III-E II


HARDIK III-E II


RUDRANSH  III-F III


SHAILESH III-F III


HARSH III-F III
17 BALL TIGHT BETWEEN THE KNEE (BOYS) NAMAN V-B I


MOHIT V-B I


ADIT SHARMA V-B II


AJAY V-B II


SANKALP V-B II


YUVRAJ V-B II


NITESH  V-A III


YATIN V-A III
18 BALL TIGHT BETWEEN THE KNEE (BOYS) SONIA V-B I


JYOTI V-B I


LAMYA V-B II


NITIKA V-B II


ASHU V-B III


BHUMI MISHRA V-B III


SANSKRITI V-B III


SUHANI V-B III
19 RELAY RACE (BOYS) GARAV V-F I


VAIBHAV V-F I


YASH RAJ V-F I


CHAITANYA V-F II


VANSH  V-F II


SAKSHAM V-F II


PUSHKAR V-E III


HARSH V-E III


AASHISH V-E III
20 SACK RACE (BOYS) RAGHAV V-G I


KRISHAN V-G I


RASHISH V-H II


DHRUV V-H II


SUYASH V-G III


MANAS V-G III
21 SACK RACE (BOYS) RASHI V-G I


MANVI V-G I


APARNA V-G II


VANSHIKA V-G II


AISHWARYA V-H III


SHIPRA V-H III

CBSE Handball Championship